Our Members:

Arranged in alphabetical order of Owner's last name.   If you would like a picture added to your listing, please forward it here.

 Legend is as Follows:

☻    A - Alpine

☻    AN – Angora

☻    B -Boer

☻    BK - BoKi

☻    C -Cashmere

☻    K –Kiko

☻    L – LaMancha

☻    M – Myotonic

☻    N – Nubian

☻    ND – Nigerian Dwarf

☻    O – Oberhasli

☻    P – Pygmy

☻    S - Saanen

☻    SC – San Clemente

☻    SP – Spanish

☻    SA - Savannah

☻    T – Toggenburg

☻    X - Cross

**If you are a member and notice that your information is missing or incorrect, please contact us.**

Clover Creek Farm

Billy & Alissia Archila

Sexsmith, AB

780-568-4337

clovercreekgoats@gmail.com 

 

Breeds:

K, SA, SP

Daydream Dairy Goats

Nancy Barnhardt

Westlock, AB

780-350-1754

nbarnhardt@mcsnet.ca

Breeds:

Lx 

Heartland Registered Pgymy Goats

Donna & James Benoit

Ardrossan. AB

780-922-6185

heartlandgoats@iclould.com

                                 Breeds:

                                       P
Dreamacres

Jill & Cory Benoit

Lamont, AB

780-986-3453

dreamacres@mcsnet.ca
                               Breeds:
B, S
Trevor & Nicole Birchall

Cochrane, AB

780-499-5585

tbirchall@serecon.ca

Breeds:

 B

Tee Pee Creek

Nancy & Don Bidwell

nancy.bidwell@gmail.com

Breeds:

 B

Patrick & Cherylynn Bos

Ponoka, AB

403-783-4312

pbos@telus.net 

Breeds:

 Dairy

Marianne Buit

Blackfalds, AB

403-588-6365

marlawn@hotmail.com

 Breeds:

Bx, K

Dawn & Lloyd Burdick

Sylvan Lake, AB

403-887-5722

lburdick@telusplanet.net

  Breeds:

B

Feeder Creek Farms

Jason & Leanne Chartrand

Wembly, AB

780-933-4838

feedercreekfarms@gmail.com

Breeds:

B, BX

Cabrita Hills Farm

Marcia and Peter Cherrett 

Boyne Lake AB

780-726-3570

cabritahills@mcsnet.ca

www.cabritahills.ca

Breeds:

SP, SA, K

Aspen Acres

Neil & Stacy Connors

Busby, AB

780-349-5476

stacy16@telus.net

 Breeds:

B, BX

IJC Hobby Farms

Ivan Craig

Winfield, AB

780-682-2121

jenny50sdamien@hotmail.com

Breeds:

B 

Marlene & Frank Debogorski

Grimshaw, AB

780-617-4091

backwoodgoats@hotmail.ca

Breeds:

B, Commercial

Sarah & Owen Dennis

Wainwright, AB

780-842-0207

skdennis90@gmail.com

Breeds:

B, BX

SLF Ranch

Shay & Laurie Fries

Edgerton, AB

780-755-2111

dang_goat_gang@telus.net

www.slfranch.com

 Breeds:

B

Gisler Goats

Merna Gisler

Innisfail, AB

403-227-2596

gislergoats@cciwireless.ca

Breeds:

     B 

Funky Farm

Susanne Glober & Steven Plunkie

Niton Junction, AB

780-723-0806

Breeds:

B, K

Gustafson Goats

Lynn Gustafson

Three Hills, AB

403-443-7463

lynnoldgoatstafson@gmail.com

Breeds:

B, BX

Herb & Judi Grutterink

Rimby, AB

403-843-6315

hjgrutterink@hotmail.com

 Breeds:

B

Baah'd Plant Management

Jeannette Hall & Dan Vanderberg

Langdon, AB

403-615-7229

info@organicweedcontrol.ca


 Breeds:

weed control

Steve & Marion Hartle

Myrnam, AB

780-366-2535

mylifeasapineapple@gmail.com

 Breeds:

B, Bx

White Treasures Farm

John Henderson

Red Deer County, AB

403-728-3488

whttreas@outlook.com

 Breeds:

AN, L

Henguard Farms LTD.

Brian Hennig

Spruce Grove, AB

780-915-1016

henguard@gmail.com

 

Plain Lake Farming Co. LTD.

Ben Hofer

Two Hills, AB

780-603-5491

bendofer@gmail.com 

Breeds:

Mixed 

Brandi & Steve Hodgson

Winfield, AB

hodgson@xplornet.com

Breeds:

Bx 

Clarence & Marie Ibach

High Prairie, AB

780-524-2645

Breeds:


Goat Allie Farm

John & Arlene Johnston

Niton Junction, AB

780-795-2172

johnstonjjo@gmail.com

Breeds:

K, Kx

Deanna Jones & Crystal Greenwall

New Norway, AB

780-352-7695

kristlemoments@gmail.com

Breeds:


The Goat Patch

Shawn & Mallory Kaiser

Spirit River, AB

780-864-5126

thegoatpatch@gmail.com

Breeds:

K, Kx

 

Murray & Suzanne Kirby

Pincher Creek, AB

780-627-8261

maskwelding@gmail.com

Breeds:

Bx

Gerard & Hennie Klok

Picture Butte, AB

403-732-5220

g.klok@telus.net

Breeds:

Dairy

Triangle Lake Farm

Kris & Kristen Kobitzsch

Hardisty, AB

780-888-6888

trianglelakefarm@gmail.com

Breeds:

B, Bx

Bren Barr Farms 

Brenda & Tennille Kupsch

Barrhead, AB

780-674-5621

brenda.kupsch@yahoo.ca

Breeds:

B

Melissa Lanz

Medicine Hat, AB

403-952-6333

bwrr.mel@gmail.com

Breeds:

B, L, N, S

Glory Lane Farms

Gil & Lori Latreille

Tawatinaw, AB

780-698-2208

glorylanefarms@gmail.com

www.glorylanefarms.com

 Breeds:

K, BK

Goats R Out

Nelson & Sharon Letts

Westlock, AB

780-349-4797

goatsrout2016@gmail.com

www.goats-r-out.webs.com 

Breeds:

B, M, ND

 

Barry & Maureen Lewis

Three Hills, AB

403-443-2874

balmaur@xplornet.com 

 Breeds:

B

Rafter LC Goats

Allen & Melodi MacKinnon

Thorhild, AB

780-398-2600

rafterlcgoats@gmail.com 

Breeds:

Commercial 

 

Kevin McGillivray

Provost, AB

780-753-1767

mcgillivray@gmail..com 

 Breeds:

BX

Castleton Valley Ranch

Anna Melnyk & Deb Skeels

Rocky Mountain House, AB

403-842-2515

deborahskeels@yahoo.ca

 Breeds:

N,B

Lonestar Stallion Station LTD.

Paul & Lorraine Milbradt

Olds, AB

403-335-9422

lonestarss@hotmail.com

 

Melissa Moggy

mellissa.moddy@ucalgry.ca

 
Dirk Muilwijk

Nobleford, AB

403-795-3093

dmuilwijkjr@gmail.com

Breeds:

K

Mist Haven Boers

Jane & Perry Nieminen

Ardmore, AB

780-826-7826

pjn13@mcsnet.ca

www.misthavenboers.com

 Breeds:

B

Nunns Paradise Farm

Michael & Karen Nunns

Beiseker, AB

403-947-3326

mike.nunns@efirehose.net

 Breeds:

B

Cynolar Farms

Larry & Cindy Olnick

Red Deer County, AB

403-506-0084 (Larry)

403-636-0518 (Cindy)

larryolnick@gmail.com

 Breeds:

B, BX

Ratcliffe Roost

Carlynn Ratcliffe

Rimbey, AB

403-843-6265

ratcliffe_1@hotmail.com

  Breeds:

BX, X

Josephine Schuurman

County of Barrhead

780-674-4404

schuurmanjj@xplornet.com

 Breeds:

K

Christian Stolle

Water Valley, AB

403-637-2192

bcstolle@yahoo.ca

  Breeds:

Mixed

Spelt Farm

Vince & Yvonne Spelt

Blackfalds, AB

403-885-2632

 Breeds:

A, S, T

Rolling Meadows Goat Farm

Dawn Sutton

Sherwood Park, AB

780-566-9271

dawnmarie_@hotmail.com

  Breeds:

B, K

Seven T Bar Ranch

Rebecca and Ean Twerdochlib

Namao, AB

780-719-4244

rtwerdochlib@hotmail.com

Breeds:

N/B X, M

Manja& Henry Van Arr

Red Deer County, AB

henryvanarr@gmail.com

 

BRB Farms LTD.

Ruth & Chloe Veurink

Redcliff, AB

403-458-2947

ruthveurink@gmail.com

  Breeds:

B, BX, LX, SX

Bill Weber

Castor, AB

403-882-3345

bill.ltd@hotmail.com 

Breeds:

B